X30 - Leopard Class Champions PDF  | Print |  E-mail


LEOPARD CLASS CHAMPIONS
 
National Titles, State Titles & IAME Leopard X30 Series Champions

HALL OF FAME
 

mgtyres REMO-RACING-NEW-LOGO-.2 logo_Parilla_IAME_2010 

 

 

Trophy_hall_of_fame

AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

LEOPARD AUSTRALIAN FINAL CHAMPIONS

STATE CHAMPIONS






AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL SPRINT KART CHAMPIONSHIPS


2013
1st Leopard Light - David Sera
1st Leopard Heavy - Kris Walton
 
2012
1st Leopard Light - Pierce Lehane
2nd Leopard Heavy - Brendan Nelson
 
2011
1st Leopard Light - Cian Fothergill
1st Leopard Heavy - Lee Mitchener

2010
1st Leopard Light - Dean foster
1st Leopard Heavy - Lee Mitchener

2009
1st Leopard Light - Tyler Greenbury
1st Leopard Heavy - Kel Tresseder

2008
1st Leopard Light - James Sera
1st Leopard Heavy - Justin Schneider

2007
1st Leopard Light - David Sera
1st Leopard Heavy - Matt Greenbury

2006

1st Leopard Light - Matt Wall
1st Leopard Heavy - Rick Pringle

top




Trophy_hall_of_fame

IAME LEOPARD - X30 FINAL CHAMPIONS


2012
1st place in Light class won a brand new KF1 engine to use in
the KF1 class at the 2013 CIK Stars of Karting Series
1st place in Heavy class won a brand new X30 engine or the equivilent value to use in
the KF1 class at the 2012 CIK Stars of Karting Series
1st Leopard Heavy - Michael Griffiths
1st Leopard Light - Jedd Stojakovic
 
2011
1st Leopard Light - Cian Fothergill
1st Leopard Heavy - Daniel Stein

2010

1st places each won a complete X30 engine PLUS a $2000 voucher each
towards the overseas drive to the Bruno Grana X30 Challenge in France
A total of seven (7) IAME X30 engines were given away in the Final
including an X30 engine as a "random draw" prize
ALL competitors in both Light & Heavy Classes recieved 'other' random draw prizes

1st Leopard Light - Dean Foster
1st Leopard Heavy - Lee Mitchener
and
The "Random Draw" for an X30 Engine went to
Trevor Handley

2009
1st prize in Light won a fully sponsored overseas drive to the Bruno Grana X30 Challenge in France
1st prize in heavy won a fully complete Monaco GP kart and X30 engine package

1st Leopard Light - Adam Hughes

1st Leopard Heavy - Brendan Nelson
and
The "random draw" prize of a
BRAND NEW TOYOTA YARIS MOTORCAR was won by
Adam Willison

2008
Both winners received a brand new Toyota Yaris CAR each
1st Leopard Light - David Sera
1st Leopard Heavy - Justin Schneider
 
2007
Both winners received a brand new Toyota Yaris CAR each
1st Leopard Light - David Sera
1st Leopard Heavy - Hayden Stephenson
 
2006
Both winners received a brand new Toyota Yaris CAR each
1st Leopard Light - David Sera
1st Leopard Heavy - Kel Treseder
 
2005
Both winners received a brand new Hyundai Getz CAR each
1st Leopard Light - James Sera
1st Leopard Heavy - Mark Cowley
 
top




Trophy_hall_of_fame

STATE CHAMPIONS

Victorian State Champions
 

2013
1st Leopard Light - Dean Foster
1st Leopard Heavy - Scott King

 
2012
1st Leopard Light - James Sera
1st Leopard Heavy - Lee Mitchener
 
2011
1st Leopard Light - David Sera
1st Leopard Heavy - Matt Wall
 
2010
1st Leopard Light - Adam Hughes
1st Leopard Heavy - Lee Mitchener
 
2009
1st Leopard Light - Adam Hughes
1st Leopard Heavy - Daniel Richert
 
2008
1st Leopard Light - James Sera
1st Leopard Heavy - Nathan Mills

2007
1st Leopard Light - David Sera
1st Leopard Heavy - Kel Treseder

2006
1st Leopard Light - Jordie Lindstrom
1st Leopard Heavy - Dominic Albanese

top

Trophy_hall_of_fame

New South Wales State Champions

2012
1st Leopard Light - Brock Plumb
1st Leopard Heavy - Kris Walton
 
2011
1st - Leopard Light - David Sera

1st - Leopard Heavy - Matt Wall

2010

1st - Leopard Light - Cian Fothergill
1st - Leopard Heavy - Lee Mitchener

2009
1st Leopard Light - Tyler Greenbury
1st Leopard Heavy - Simon Roberts

2008
1st Leopard Light - Grant Smith
1st Leopard Heavy - Daniel Baker

2007
1st Leopard Light - David Sera
1st Leopard Heavy - Kel Treseder

2006
1st Leopard Light - David Sera
1st Leopard Heavy - Nathan Mills


top

Trophy_hall_of_fame

Queensland State Champions

 
2012
1st Leopard Light - Pierce Lehane
1st Leopard Heavy - Jason Faint
 
2011
1st - Leopard Light - Cian Fothergill
1st - Leopard Heavy - Daniel Stein

2010

1st Leopard Light - Luke Lane
1st Leopard Heavy - Daniel Stein

2009
1st Leopard Light - Tyler Greenbury
1st Leopard Heavy - Kel Treseder

2008
1st Leopard Light - John Grother
1st Leopard Heavy - Justin Schneider

2007
1st Leopard Light - David Sera
1st Leopard Heavy - Kel Treseder

2006
1st Leopard Light - Deepal Kandola
1st Leopard Heavy - Matt Greenbury S


top

Trophy_hall_of_fame

South Australian State Champions

 
2012
1st Leopard Light - Leigh Nicholaou
1st Leopard Heavy - Paul Pittam
 
2011
1st Leopard Light - Cian Fothergill
1st Leopard Heavy - Daniel Stein

2010
1st Leopard Light - Ben Edwards
1st Leopard Heavy - Michael Griffiths

2009
1st Leopard Light - James Kovacic
1st Leopard Heavy - Paul Pittam

2008
1st Leopard Light - Jedd Stojakovic
1st Leopard Heavy - Nathan Mills

2007
1st Leopard Light - Ryan Sanderson
1st Leopard Heavy - Steven Scoble

2006
1st Leopard Light - Matthew Wall
1st Leopard Heavy - Nathan Mills

2005
1st Leopard Light - Ben Edwards
1st Leopard Heavy - Kip Foster


top

Trophy_hall_of_fame

Tasmanian State Champions

 
2009
1st Leopard Light - Zane Wyatt

2008
1st Leopard Light - Dean Foster

2007
1st Leopard Light - David Sera
1st Leopard Heavy - Zane Wyatt

2006
1st Leopard Light - Jason Pringle
1st Leopard Heavy - Ben Walter


top


Trophy_hall_of_fame

Western Australia State Champions


2012
1st Leopard Light - Nathan Davis 
 
2011
1st Leopard Light - Don Kuhn
1st Leopard Heavy - Lloyd Bilick

2010

1st Leopard Light - Andrew Prince
1st Leopard Heavy - Bradley Fitch

2009
1st Leopard Light - Andrew Prince
1st Leopard Heavy - Eric Smith

2008
1st Leopard Light - BD Soutar Dawson
1st Leopard Heavy - Jared Bishop

2007
1st Leopard Light - Lewis Shugar
1st Leopard Heavy - Brett Starcevich

2006
1st Leopard Light - Deepal Kandola
1st Leopard Heavy - Leigh Boujos


top


Trophy_hall_of_fame

Northern Territory State Champions
 
2012
1st Leopard Light - Ben Stewart
1st Leopard Heavy - Matthew Wall

2011
1st Leopard Light - Royce Nott

2010

1st Leopard Light - John Grother

2009
1st Leopard Light - Royce Nott

2008
1st Leopard Light - Chris Gatt
1st Leopard Heavy - Nathan Mills

top